What you need to know:
[…] An inquiry into Azinger’s conduct would likely be needed to ascertain precisely where on the Capitol grounds Azinger was, how long he was there, and whether he witnessed violence. 

Process for enforcing disqualification under Section Three of the Fourteenth Amendment.

Article VI, Section 24 of the West Virginia Constitution provides that each house of the state legislature “shall determine the rules of its proceedings and be the judge of the elections, returns and qualifications of its own members.” Article VI, Section 25 states that “[e]ach house may punish its own members for disorderly behavior, and with the concurrence of two thirds of the members elected thereto, expel a member, but not twice for the same offence [sic].”